28. bis 30. März 2014 - Hostan Arena Znojmo
Gruppeneinteilung
A
Sawbay Lightning Pori(FIN)
IEHC Wyvern Klagenfurt(AUT)
Chiefs Hockey Wien(AUT)
B
HC Great Jämsä(FIN)
EHC Vindobora Praetorians (AUT)
Union Old Stars Wien (AUT)
C
Nationwide Knights Swindon (ENG)
Monsters Wien(AUT)
Big Bears Zlin (CZ)
D
RSC Pillnach (D)
EIV Scalpels Wien(AUT)
Mödling Celtics (AUT)
Ergebnisse
Freitag, 28. März
19 – 20 Uhr: Sawbay (FIN) - Wyvern (A) 3:1
20 – 21 Uhr: HC Great (FIN) – Pretorians (A) 4:1
21 – 22 Uhr: NW Knights (ENG) – Monsters (A) 2:6
Samstag, 29. März
8 – 9 Uhr: RSC Pillnach (D) – Scalpels (A) 5:4
9 – 10 Uhr: Sawbay (FIN) – Chiefs (A) 7:0
10 – 11 Uhr: HC Great (FIN) – Union Old Stars (A) 4:3 n. P.
11 – 12 Uhr: NW Knights (ENG) – Big Bears (CZ) 1:10
12 – 13 Uhr: RSC Pillnach (D) – Mödling (A) 2:1 n. P.
13 – 14 Uhr: Wyvern (A) – Chiefs (A) 7:0
14 – 15 Uhr: Pretorians (A) – Union Old Stars (A) 1:2
15 – 16 Uhr: Monsters (A) – Big Bears (CZ) 3:7
16 – 17 Uhr: Scalpels (A) – Mödling (A) 0:4
17 – 18 Uhr: Chiefs – Pretorians 1:5
18 – 19 Uhr: Scalpels – Knights 2:1
19 – 20 Uhr: Wyvern – Union 5:2
20 – 21 Uhr: Monsters – Mödling 7:2
21 – 22 Uhr: Sawbay Lightning Pori – HC Great Jämsä 3:1
Sonntag, 30. März
8 – 9 Uhr: Big Bears Zlin – RSC Pillnach 7:1
9 – 10 Uhr: Nationwide Knights Swindon - Chiefs Hockey Vienna 1:0
10.10 – 11.10 Uhr: Scalpels - Pretorians 0:3
11.20 – 12.20 Uhr: Wyvern - Mödling 6:9
12.30 – 13.30 Uhr: Monsters - Union 5:2
13.40 – 14.40 Uhr: HC Great Jämsä - RSC Pillnach 1:4
14.50 – 16 Uhr: Sawbay Lightning Pori - Big Bears Zlin 4:10
Endtabelle
1. Big Bears Zlin - CZ
2. Sawbay Lightning Pori - FIN
3. RSC Pillnach Eisbären - GER
4. HC Great Jämsä - FIN
5. Monsters Wien - AUT
6. Union Old Stars Wien - AUT
7. Mödling Celtics - AUT
8. IEHC Wyvern Klagenfurt - AUT
9. EHC Vindobora Praetorians - AUT
10. EIV Scalpels Wien - AUT
11. Nationwide Kinghts Swindon - ENG
12. Chiefs Hockey Vienna - AUT
Auszeichnungen
MVP - 49 / Patrick Risse (RSC Pillnach)
bester Verteidiger - 89 / Shaun Littlewood (Nationwide Knights Swindon)
bester Stürmer - 45 / Krainer (IEHC Wyvern Klagenfurt)
bester Torhüter - 1 / Kopia (Sabay Lightning Pori)